side-area-logo

Vote

Having problems casting votes?

Most issues are caused by stored cookies on your browser. If you still experience issues – please delete your browsing history under the settings menu. This should resolve the issue that some of our voters have fed back to us.

Female Entrepreneur Nominees
  • Francesca Sacco - Beauty Bournemouth 52%, 222 votes
    222 votes 52%
    222 votes - 52% of all votes
  • Angela Ngwenya - Angela's Salon Boscombe 38%, 162 votes
    162 votes 38%
    162 votes - 38% of all votes
  • Imen Ayari - Image Creation Expert 6%, 26 votes
    26 votes 6%
    26 votes - 6% of all votes
  • Lynne Henderson - Skincare Specialist / Make Up Artist 5%, 20 votes
    20 votes 5%
    20 votes - 5% of all votes
Total Votes: 430
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Male Entreprenuer Award Nominees
  • Wojciech Guzman 31%, 36 votes
    36 votes 31%
    36 votes - 31% of all votes
  • Roy Smoothe - Cool Branding Company 24%, 28 votes
    28 votes 24%
    28 votes - 24% of all votes
  • Shahin Malek 16%, 19 votes
    19 votes 16%
    19 votes - 16% of all votes
  • Maximillian Z De Kment - Lovett International 16%, 19 votes
    19 votes 16%
    19 votes - 16% of all votes
  • Maxim Demin 13%, 15 votes
    15 votes 13%
    15 votes - 13% of all votes
Total Votes: 117
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Barbershop of the year Award Nominees
  • Tevez Cut 28%, 32 votes
    32 votes 28%
    32 votes - 28% of all votes
  • Hair by Murad 22%, 25 votes
    25 votes 22%
    25 votes - 22% of all votes
  • Simply Barbers 19%, 22 votes
    22 votes 19%
    22 votes - 19% of all votes
  • Anatolia Turkish Barbers 18%, 21 vote
    21 vote 18%
    21 vote - 18% of all votes
  • Francois Barbers 14%, 16 votes
    16 votes 14%
    16 votes - 14% of all votes
Total Votes: 116
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Restaurant of the year Nominees
  • Brasserie Blanc 28%, 29 votes
    29 votes 28%
    29 votes - 28% of all votes
  • Golden Bengal 21%, 22 votes
    22 votes 21%
    22 votes - 21% of all votes
  • Sambal Tumis 20%, 21 vote
    21 vote 20%
    21 vote - 20% of all votes
  • Mumbai Bay 17%, 18 votes
    18 votes 17%
    18 votes - 17% of all votes
  • Rivaaz Restaurant 14%, 15 votes
    15 votes 14%
    15 votes - 14% of all votes
Total Votes: 105
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Business of the year Nominees
  • Makkah Foods 41%, 60 votes
    60 votes 41%
    60 votes - 41% of all votes
  • The South African Biltong Products Ltd 28%, 40 votes
    40 votes 28%
    40 votes - 28% of all votes
  • Mr Lee Noodles 16%, 23 votes
    23 votes 16%
    23 votes - 16% of all votes
  • Supreme Baby Products 9%, 13 votes
    13 votes 9%
    13 votes - 9% of all votes
  • South Coast Anaesthetic Clinic 6%, 9 votes
    9 votes 6%
    9 votes - 6% of all votes
Total Votes: 145
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Hairdresser of the year Nominees
  • Vinnie Ribeiro [V design] 78%, 309 votes
    309 votes 78%
    309 votes - 78% of all votes
  • Aimees Hair 10%, 40 votes
    40 votes 10%
    40 votes - 10% of all votes
  • Mo's unisex hair salon 9%, 37 votes
    37 votes 9%
    37 votes - 9% of all votes
  • Jerry Nolan - HNB health & Beauty 3%, 11 votes
    11 votes 3%
    11 votes - 3% of all votes
Total Votes: 397
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Educational Excellence Nominees
  • Louise Boston-Mammah 53%, 99 votes
    99 votes 53%
    99 votes - 53% of all votes
  • Bea Sieradzka 29%, 55 votes
    55 votes 29%
    55 votes - 29% of all votes
  • Jane Moore 9%, 17 votes
    17 votes 9%
    17 votes - 9% of all votes
  • Louise Hall 9%, 16 votes
    16 votes 9%
    16 votes - 9% of all votes
Total Votes: 187
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Young Achievers
  • Karen Glover 42%, 52 votes
    52 votes 42%
    52 votes - 42% of all votes
  • Jamie Handitye 30%, 38 votes
    38 votes 30%
    38 votes - 30% of all votes
  • Nawar Yasmine Saadi 28%, 35 votes
    35 votes 28%
    35 votes - 28% of all votes
Total Votes: 125
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Sports Leadership Nominees
  • Ricardas Mongela 38%, 70 votes
    70 votes 38%
    70 votes - 38% of all votes
  • Alexander Marszalek 36%, 66 votes
    66 votes 36%
    66 votes - 36% of all votes
  • Michael Johnson 26%, 48 votes
    48 votes 26%
    48 votes - 26% of all votes
Total Votes: 184
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Art & Culture Award Nominees
  • Kim West 38%, 91 vote
    91 vote 38%
    91 vote - 38% of all votes
  • Sharon Muiruri Coyne 26%, 64 votes
    64 votes 26%
    64 votes - 26% of all votes
  • Umoja Arts 17%, 42 votes
    42 votes 17%
    42 votes - 17% of all votes
  • Rita Satti El Gazali (Unity in Vision) 12%, 29 votes
    29 votes 12%
    29 votes - 12% of all votes
  • Lance Mundle 7%, 16 votes
    16 votes 7%
    16 votes - 7% of all votes
Total Votes: 242
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Community Group Award Nominees
  • Breath of Life 45%, 153 votes
    153 votes 45%
    153 votes - 45% of all votes
  • Nisa-Nashim Wessex 19%, 65 votes
    65 votes 19%
    65 votes - 19% of all votes
  • Dorset Polish Centre 18%, 62 votes
    62 votes 18%
    62 votes - 18% of all votes
  • International Care Network 9%, 31 vote
    31 vote 9%
    31 vote - 9% of all votes
  • Kushti Bok 9%, 31 vote
    31 vote 9%
    31 vote - 9% of all votes
Total Votes: 342
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Community Champion Award Nominees
  • Myrnie Perez 38%, 143 votes
    143 votes 38%
    143 votes - 38% of all votes
  • Eva Zabarylo 17%, 63 votes
    63 votes 17%
    63 votes - 17% of all votes
  • Salimata Baji Knight 13%, 50 votes
    50 votes 13%
    50 votes - 13% of all votes
  • Esther Enaw 13%, 48 votes
    48 votes 13%
    48 votes - 13% of all votes
  • Sister Tama Merdaci 12%, 46 votes
    46 votes 12%
    46 votes - 12% of all votes
  • Danguole Lukseviciene 8%, 31 vote
    31 vote 8%
    31 vote - 8% of all votes
Total Votes: 381
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
Innovation Award Nominees
  • Sharon Muiruri Coyne 51%, 82 votes
    82 votes 51%
    82 votes - 51% of all votes
  • Piotr Piwko 21%, 34 votes
    34 votes 21%
    34 votes - 21% of all votes
  • Medical Arts Chinese 16%, 25 votes
    25 votes 16%
    25 votes - 16% of all votes
  • Kostas Mavroulakis 12%, 20 votes
    20 votes 12%
    20 votes - 12% of all votes
Total Votes: 161
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed
People's Choice Award Nominees
  • Ade Bamgboye 42%, 226 votes
    226 votes 42%
    226 votes - 42% of all votes
  • Fatima Adjilani 29%, 157 votes
    157 votes 29%
    157 votes - 29% of all votes
  • Alima Jalloh-North 13%, 67 votes
    67 votes 13%
    67 votes - 13% of all votes
  • Rita Satti El Gazali 8%, 45 votes
    45 votes 8%
    45 votes - 8% of all votes
  • Jacob Mbofana 7%, 38 votes
    38 votes 7%
    38 votes - 7% of all votes
Total Votes: 533
August 18, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Voting is closed